Secondary Menu

2013 Colorado Runner Racing Series Results – Quicker Quaker 5K

Share it now!

Quicker Quaker 5K
Results by Boulder Road Runners
January 12, 2013
Lafayette, CO
Colorado Runner Racing Series Results

Open Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Zachary    Hine              25                            15:25    100
  2   Tyler      McCandless        26                            15:44     90
  3   Leo        Castillo          23                            15:58     80
  4   Matt       Kempton           28                            16:08     70
  5   Adam       Rich              31                            16:26     60
  6   Justin     Daerr             31                            17:16     50
  7   Andy       Rinne             37                            17:28     40
  8   Campbell   Ilfrey            39                            17:32     30
  9   Sam        Patzer            17                            17:50     20
  10  Kevin      Groves            39                            18:10     10
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Lara       Johnson           31                            18:11    100
  2   Amanda     Scott             25                            18:29     90
  3   Alexandra  Blake             29                            18:38     80
  4   Deanna     Ardrey            30                            18:43     70
  5   Shannon    Kinney            27                            19:30     60
  6   Amanda     McCracken         34                            19:41     50
  7   Karen      Bertasso          28                            20:50     40
  8   Emily      Dugan             33                            21:38     30
  9   Amanda     Gresl             22                            21:39     20
  10  Geraldine  Kim               33                            21:41     10

Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Matt       Ringer            41                            19:11    100
  2   Philip     Regnier           46                            19:19     90
  3   Steven     Kohuth            47                            19:24     80
  4   Jeff       Powell            41                            19:48     70
  5   Peter      Hopkins           49                            20:09     60
  6   Ben        Fibbe             40                            20:31     50
  7   Joe        Ruth              43                            20:57     40
  8   Jason      Glenn             44                            21:22     30
  9   Charlie    Ealy              49                            21:32     20
  10  Duane      Klenk             45                            21:54     10
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Leslie     Hoffmann          46                            21:30    100
  2   Jane       Palmer            46                            22:43     90
  3   Laura      Graziano          46                            23:02     80
  4   Michelle   Cleminson         41                            23:23     70
  5   Mary       Frielingsdorf     42                            23:56     60
  6   Lynne      Shults            46                            23:59     50
  7   Dawn       Lenz              43                          24:08:00    40
  8   Christine  Bliven            44                          24:12:00    30
  9   Kristine   Ogle              45                          25:11:00    20
  10  Deanna     Webster           43                          25:46:00    10

50-54 Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Raul       Carrizalez        52                            18:26    100
  2   Danny      Miller            50                            18:37     90
  3   Tim        Jones             51                            19:07     80
  4   Rick       Bruess            53                            20:09     70
  5   Thomas     Denning           51                            21:09     60
  6   Rick       Denning           51                            21:59     50
  7   Joe        Kosenski          51                            22:28     40
  8   Robert     Spell             51                            22:56     30
  9   John       Barr              50                            23:17     20
  10  Andy       Graziano          50                            23:26     10
50-54 Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Laura      Bruess            52                            20:54    100
  2   Judy       Chamberlin        54                            22:01     90
  3   Delcia     Litt              54                            22:04     80
  4   Sara       Tarbush           51                          24:08:00    70
  5   Carol      Stephens          52                          25:53:00    60
  6   Jackie     Nelson            52                          26:56:00    50
  7   Andrea     Sortwell          53                          27:52:00    40
  8   Jane       Marshall          52                          28:53:00    30
  9   Susi       Devrient          53                          29:23:00    20
  10  Anne       Beninghof         53                          29:41:00    10

55-59 Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Dan        Spale             56                            20:00    100
  2   Bradley    Whitney           55                            23:09     90
  3   Doug       Squires           55                            23:49     80
  4   Jeff       Monica            56                          24:31:00    70
  5   Scot       Sullivan          55                          24:52:00    60
  6   Art        Ives              57                          26:07:00    50
  7   Louis      Burkhardt         57                          26:43:00    40
  8   Ed         Weir              56                          28:12:00    30
  9   Randy      Stephens          56                          30:17:00    20
  10  Tom        Van Lieu          57                          30:25:00    10
55-59 Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Tracey     Bernett           57                          24:54:00   100
  2   Marcia     Huber             55                          26:43:00    90
  3   Polly      Zimmerman         57                          27:49:00    80
  4   Regina     Cheyney           58                          31:48:00    70
  5   Patti      Tanaka            56                          32:43:00    60
  6   Mary LouiseEdwards           58                          32:55:00    50
  7   Anita      Rae               56                          38:42:00    40
  8   Peggy      Kagohara          55                          40:37:00    30
  9   Johnny     Gilbert           56                          40:46:00    20
  10  Joann      Hall              59                          41:37:00    10

60-64 Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Doug       Bell              62                            19:46    100
  2   Mark       Donelson          61                            22:08     90
  3   Doug       Laufer            60                            23:51     80
  4   Michael    Puhr              61                            23:56     70
  5   David      Schwartz          62                          26:05:00    60
  6   Ronald     Cheyney           60                          26:22:00    50
  7   John       Myers             62                          27:22:00    40
  8   Mark       Stecher           63                          27:24:00    30
  9   William    Gerlach           62                          30:41:00    20
  10  Jim        Marshall          63                          30:42:00    10
60-64 Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Tina       Albert            61                          24:07:00   100
  2   Ellen      Rickert           60                          26:04:00    90
  3   Joanne     Harms             61                          28:34:00    80
  4   Elizabeth  Conner            60                          30:03:00    70
  5   Jan        Huie              63                          30:40:00    60
  6   Katherine  Kleslmit          60                          31:38:00    50
  7   May        Brouhard          60                          33:36:00    40
  8   Judy       Schure            63                          37:02:00    30
  9   Junita     Johannes          61                          38:58:00    20
  10  Betty      Grumbein          61                          43:35:00    10

65+ Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Lou        Huie              66                            23:41    100
  2   C Edward   Youngberg         69                          26:48:00    90
  3   Ross       Westley           76                          28:15:00    80
  4   Roger      Wittner           69                          28:51:00    70
  5   Charles    Otoupalik         69                          29:29:00    60
  6   Bruce      Bennett           66                          29:34:00    50
  7   Don        Gaiti             65                          29:55:00    40
  8   Tom        Ritzdorf          65                          30:10:00    30
  9   Verne      Carlson           80                          32:11:00    20
  10  Bruce      Iverson           65                          35:00:00    10
65+ Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Marilyn    Stapleton         66                            23:36    100
  2   Taunya     Wilson            66                          30:04:00    90
  3   Elizabeth  Jay               65                          34:16:00    80
  4   Dorothy    Reid              69                          34:50:00    70
  5   Sandra     Benell            70                          36:19:00    60
  6   Carole     Litt              76                          37:18:00    50
  7   Janice     Rogers            65                          38:57:00    40
  8   Sara       Iverson           65                          42:03:00    30
  9   Karen      Smardo            65                          52:20:00    20
  10  Nancy      Peters            70                          53:49:00    10
Contact Form Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Google+