Colorado Runner

DATE:




COMMUNITY
Regional News

Regional Features

Photo Galleries

Bookstore

Nutritional Items

Resources

Message Board



EVENTS
Calendar

Featured Races

Register Online

Results

Racing Series



MAGAZINE
Advertise

Subscribe

Where to Find Us

Past Issues



eNEWSLETTER
Subscribe

Archive



RUNNING NETWORK MENU
National News

National Features

Training Tips

Product Reviews

Clubs

Stores


EVENT DIRECTORS


Silverton Alpine Marathon
8/27/2005
Silverton, CO
58 Finishers

Click here for full results.

Overall Results

NUM	NAME	SEX	AGE	STATE	FINISH
69	James Varner	M	27	WA	3:41:04
58	Shawn Burke	M	36	NM	3:48:02
46	Tom Ober	M	35	CO	3:55:26
52	Clark Fox	M	43	CO	3:58:11
85	Robert Woerne	M	40	CO	4:01:51
88	Sheena Oyler	F	34	CO	4:14:45
98	Ken Gordon	M	40	NM	4:24:56
106	Heath Hibbard	M	52	CO	4:26:37
103	Stephen Barrett	M	34	CO	4:28:08
84	Dusty Bender	M	33	CO	4:28:12
61	Harry Bruell	M	36	CO	4:28:21
55	Jim Breyfogle	M	23	NM	4:29:10
99	Jean Herbert	F	48	NM	4:30:44
53	George Foster 	M	17	CO	4:32:10
60	Sharon Kuhn	F	46	CO	4:32:41
74	Thondup Saari	M	37	NM	4:33:01
47	Scott Eilerts	M	35	NM	4:38:03
81	Greg Bachman	M	44	CO	4:43:51
45	John Wallace	M	61	CO	4:53:05
96	Jeremy Miglinas	M	26	AZ	4:53:50
105	Chad Neufeld	M	25	CO	4:55:26
75	Craig Simmons	M	29	CO	4:58:35
51	Justin Erickson	M	24	CO	5:04:05
89	Chris Sowell	M	19	CO	5:06:54
59	Scott Kuhn	M	35	CO	5:08:02
70	Terry Schmalz	F	43	CO	5:08:56
62	Joe Prescott	M	32	NM	5:11:32
91	Dana Burkholder	F	25	CO	5:12:01
100	John Shocklee	M	40	CO	5:17:28
87	Kim Clark	F	38	CO	5:19:59
83	Jeanne Pastore	F	43	CO	5:27:36
63	Herb Jarrell	M	61	TX	5:28:08
90	Will Vaughan	M	33	CO	5:35:48
92	Lisa Conover	F	47	WI	5:38:19
79	Theresa Daus-We	F	50	CO	5:45:10
48	Pat Tomada     	M	52	CO	5:48:57
44	Diana Todd	F	42	CO	5:51:00
86	Donna Daus	F	45	CO	5:54:12
64	Sam Samuelson	M	55	CO	5:59:40
94	Kevin Waters	M	53	CO	6:04:40
107	Rick Pearcy	M	52	CO	6:12:42
101	Jim Grindley	M	70	AZ	6:20:44
65	Bill Brooks	M	46	NY	6:22:30
66	Matt Bell	M	26	AR	6:23:49
80	Scott Smith	M	33	AR	6:23:49
71	Nancy Gilmore	F	50	CO	6:26:19
42	Aspen Alu	F	29	CO	6:33:09
43	Bob Boeder	M	63	CO	6:35:12
57	Lesley Stevens	F	53	New Zealand!	6:38:15
68	Emily Thorn	F	26	NM	6:55:37
104	Laurie Halee	F	36	CO	7:07:25
56	Ernst Baer	M	61	CO	7:15:38
102	Jon Marciniak	M	26	AR	7:25:28
72	Jimmy Dickson	M	15	CO	7:41:16
54	Thomas Coleman	M	62	CO	7:42:51
93	Mark Bond	M	42	OK	7:44:36
97	Carolyn Erdman	F	56	CO	7:44:54
41	Beverly Bethart	F	47	TN	7:50:08


About This Site | About Running Network | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertise With Us | Help | Site Map