Secondary Menu

2017 Colorado Runner Racing Series Results – Snowman Stampede 10M

Snowman Stampede 10M
February 18, 2017
Littleton, CO
Results by HAL Spots
Colorado Runner Racing Series Results

Open Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Mason      Frank             27  Denver             CO     53:38    100
  2   Steve      Chu               34  Colorado Springs   CO     53:38     90
  3   Adrian     Macdonald         28  Fort Collins       CO     57:13     80
  4   Collin     Knaub             33  Westminster        CO     58:16     70
  5   Cody       Moore             22  Fort Collins       CO     58:36     60
  6   Tristan    Mitchell          31  Littleton          CO     58:46     50
  7   Aaron      Heun              33  Broomfield         CO     59:46     40
  8   Zach       Watson            39  Louisville         CO     59:52     30
  9   Eric       Greene            36  Aurora             CO    1:00:08    20
  10  Simon      Kelati            15  Greeley            CO    1:00:39    10
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Briana     Boehmer           38  Boulder            CO    1:03:25   100
  2   Sarah      Bay               37  Niwot              CO    1:07:15    90
  3   Nicole     Chyr              39  Englewood          CO    1:08:37    80
  4   Anne       Jensen            38  Denver             CO    1:11:59    70
  5   Jessie     Hecht             26  Aurora             CO    1:19:51    60
  6   Sara       Whatmore          32  Denver             CO    1:20:59    50
  7   Sarah      White             25  Littleton          CO    1:20:59    40
  8   Lisa       Sinclair          39  Fort Collins       CO    1:22:07    30
  9   Erin       Kennedy           27  Denver             CO    1:23:10    20
  10  Ashley     Pete              29  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:23:34    10

Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Rich       Bruns             42  Denver             CO    1:04:18   100
  2   Brian      Glotzbach         41  Castle Rock        CO    1:05:16    90
  3   Jeremy     Allen             45  Littleton          CO    1:07:40    80
  4   Tyler      Crippen           45  Denver             CO    1:08:54    70
  5   Euripides  Solis-Ramos       43  Boulder            CO    1:10:03    60
  6   Nathan     Cleveland         42  Centennial         CO    1:10:34    50
  7   Paulo      Santos            46  Centennial         CO    1:13:55    40
  8   Edmund     Knufinke          48  Morrison           CO    1:16:26    30
  9   Jeff       Johnson           49  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:16:35    20
  10  Johnny     Ramos             40  Aurora             CO    1:18:58    10
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Julie      George            46  Denver             CO    1:14:22   100
  2   Andrea     Fuller            42  Fort Collins       CO    1:15:03    90
  3   Jill       Howard            46  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:16:32    80
  4   Susan      Williams          47  Littleton          CO    1:21:28    70
  5   Jennifer   Hanratty          45  Evergreen          CO    1:23:04    60
  6   Julie      Campbell          43  Aurora             CO    1:24:08    50
  7   Jeannene   Gonzales          47  Denver             CO    1:28:43    40
  8   Julie      Huebner           45  Lakewood           CO    1:31:31    30
  9   Jennifer   Salinas           40  Englewood          CO    1:31:31    20
  10  Jennifer   Bendell           45  Englewood          CO    1:31:33    10

Grand Masters Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Roger      Sayre             58  Golden             CO    1:02:39   100
  2   Brian      Krzys             52  Littleton          CO    1:06:24    90
  3   Michael    Collins           51  Cherry Hills Vil   CO    1:08:04    80
  4   Art        Souverein         54  Parker             CO    1:10:02    70
  5   Phillip    Buckley           50  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:13:24    60
  6   George     Rehmet            50  Daly City          CA    1:14:10    50
  7   Mark       Adams             51  Castle Rock        CO    1:17:33    40
  8   Randy      Kruman            57  Castle Rock        CO    1:20:36    30
  9   Dan        Stoddard          50  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:20:51    20
  10  Gary       Salazar           50  Colorado Springs   CO    1:21:34    10
Grand Masters Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Shannon    Teslow            52  Fort Collins       CO    1:16:09   100
  2   Junko      Kazukawa          53  Denver             CO    1:19:35    90
  3   Mick       Testa             59  Denver             CO    1:21:01    80
  4   Elizabeth  Widner            52  Denver             CO    1:23:05    70
  5   Carmen     Carmack           53  Fort Collins       CO    1:23:52    60
  6   Vicki      Dehler            54  Westminster        CO    1:24:03    50
  7   Eva        Van Harte         54  Littleton          CO    1:24:23    40
  8   Robin      Anderson          51  Wheat Ridge        CO    1:25:13    30
  9   Lori       Woods             54  Englewood          CO    1:25:43    20
  10  Jill       Kerns             52  Littleton          CO    1:26:05    10

Seniors Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Dan        Spale             60  Lakewood           CO    1:08:02   100
  2   David      Pierce            62  Centennial         CO    1:14:12    90
  3   Bruce      Kirschner         62  Louisville         CO    1:14:41    80
  4   Ken        Baldrey           64  Denver             CO    1:17:51    70
  5   Michael    Blanchette        60  Denver             CO    1:18:59    60
  6   Richard    Park              64  Colorado Springs   CO    1:24:57    50
  7   John       Van Camp          64  Denver             CO    1:25:29    40
  8   Ron        Baker             66  Fort Collins       CO    1:35:19    30
  9   Ed         Youngberg         74  Lakewood           CO    1:36:49    20
  10  Alex       Hauzer            71  Golden             CO    1:37:46    10
Seniors Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Christine  Rodriguez         60  Lakewood           CO    1:26:29   100
  2   Amy        Lease             63  Denver             CO    1:28:03    90
  3   Joanne     Harms             65  Fort Collins       CO    1:34:52    80
  4   Kate       Sweeney           68  Denver             CO    1:50:04    70
  5                                                                        60
  6                                                                        50
  7                                                                        40
  8                                                                        30
  9                                                                        20
  10                                                                       10

Google+