Secondary Menu

2017 Colorado Runner Racing Series Results – Quicker Quaker 5K

Quicker Quaker 5K
January 14, 2017
Lafayette, CO
Results by Boulder Road Runners
Colorado Runner Racing Series Results

Open Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Brandon    Johnson           29                            15:20    100
  2   Jeremy     Greenwald         23                            15:22     90
  3   ChristopherGuerrero          25                            15:54     80
  4   Kenneth    Foster            30                            16:06     70
  5   Adriane    McDonald          27                            17:14     60
  6   Tom        Zirbel            38                            17:48     50
  7   Zachary    Morrow            30                            18:02     40
  8   Tate       Behning           35                            18:14     30
  9   Aaron      Eck               24                            18:36     20
  10  Andrew     Drysdale          34                            18:39     10
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Grace      Kuhura            23                            17:36    100
  2   Emma       Kenyon            28                            18:00     90
  3   Lindsey    Koch              20                            18:18     80
  4   Nichole    Long              26                            18:57     70
  5   Lindsey    Knast             27                            19:10     60
  6   Christie   Foster            29                            19:13     50
  7   Michelle   Hurn              33                            19:45     40
  8   Nyla       Chamberlin        19                            19:49     30
  9   Caitlin    Snow              34                            20:10     20
  10  Emily      Hoffmann          18                            20:44     10

Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Bobby      Lehman            44                            19:26    100
  2   Tim        Geldean           47                            19:36     90
  3   Scott      Doyer             47                            20:53     80
  4   Steve      Surwillo          47                            22:04     70
  5   ChristopherGwizada           42                            22:28     60
  6   Duane      Klenk             49                            23:10     50
  7   Clinton    Kent              42                            23:42     40
  8   Bret       Stevens           49                            23:42     30
  9   Jim        Gleeson           48                            24:03     20
  10  Todd       Salzer            42                            24:45     10
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Nicole     Aish              40                            18:10    100
  2   Terzah     Becker            43                            23:42     90
  3   Tara       Lovestead         40                            25:09     80
  4   L          Serrano           44                            25:33     70
  5   Annette    Temple            45                            27:08     60
  6   Jennifer   Moeller           42                            27:04     50
  7   Robin      Swift             45                            27:21     40
  8   Michele    Deyoung           48                            27:39     30
  9   Leslie     Sugianto          49                            27:31     20
  10  Susie      Fagerness         45                            27:41     10

Grand Masters Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Roger      Sayre             58                            18:46    100
  2   Doug       Croft             51                            19:37     90
  3   Steven     Kohuth            51                            20:12     80
  4   Hendrik    Moorlag           54                            20:37     70
  5   John       Lachance          58                            20:58     60
  6   Rick       Denning           55                            21:04     50
  7   Steve      Piper             50                            21:47     40
  8   Charles    Shapiro           55                            23:01     30
  9   Pat        Adams             58                            22:59     20
  10  Larry      Harkreader        56                            23:13     10
Grand Masters Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Judy       Chamberlin        58                            22:25    100
  2   Michele    Scanlon           52                            24:27     90
  3   Laura      Graziano          50                            25:10     80
  4   Sabrina    Robinson          59                            25:26     70
  5   Diane      Groff             59                            25:25     60
  6   Marcia     Huber             59                            25:32     50
  7   Tonya      Clement           53                            26:31     40
  8   Carol      Stephens          56                            26:55     30
  9   Amy        Martien           54                            27:44     20
  10  Julie      Shayne            54                            28:52     10

Seniors Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Rich       Sandoval          62                            21:57    100
  2   Ken        Robinson          69                            24:27     90
  3   Jack       Cochran           65                            24:27     80
  4   Paul       Chamberlin        60                            24:27     70
  5   Daniel     Friend            66                            24:50     60
  6   Frank      Kunkel            67                            25:30     50
  7   Eric       Johnson           60                            25:45     40
  8   Simon      Butterworth       70                            26:19     30
  9   Michael    Keyes             71                            26:29     20
  10  Scott      McFarland         65                            27:02     10
Seniors Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Ellen      Rickert           64                            26:54    100
  2   Patricia   Jarrell           63                            29:52     90
  3   Elizabeth  Conner            64                            30:20     80
  4   Betty      Aga               64                            31:51     70
  5   Debbie     Crystal           62                            32:29     60
  6   Elizabeth  Jay               69                            34:43     50
  7   Patti      Tanaka            60                            35:16     40
  8   Taree      Muller            61                            36:14     30
  9   Kathy      Cocetti           68                            36:26     20
  10  Sandy      Severson          60                            36:19     10

Google+