Secondary Menu

2017 Colorado Runner Racing Series Results – Platte River Half Marathon

Platte River Half Marathon
April 9, 2017
Littleton, CO
Results by Timberline Timing
Colorado Runner Racing Series Results

Open Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Jordan     Jones             35  Golden             CO    1:14:13   100
  2   Dan        Berteletti        34  Golden             CO    1:16:14    90
  3   Dan        Springborn        38  Westminster        CO    1:17:44    80
  4   Tristan    Mitchell          31  Littleton          CO    1:18:12    70
  5   Eric       Greene            37  Aurora             CO    1:19:47    60
  6   Tim        Van Laarhoven     21  Plymouth           MN    1:20:03    50
  7   Zach       Watson            39  Louisville         CO    1:20:37    40
  8   Dj         Hummel            37  Westminster        CO    1:21:29    30
  9   Marshall   Zelinger          36  Denver             CO    1:21:44    20
  10  Gregory    Francis           24  Denver             CO    1:23:07    10
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Lindsey    Koch              20  Englewood          CO    1:18:47   100
  2   Maggie     Walsh             34  Littleton          CO    1:21:32    90
  3   Ashley     Kempton           29  Golden             CO    1:27:05    80
  4   Annie      Poland            30  Denver             CO    1:29:44    70
  5   Kery       Allen             28  Denver             CO    1:30:37    60
  6   Zofia      Tillman           22  Westminster        CO    1:30:53    50
  7   Rachel     Viele             36  Vail               CO    1:31:38    40
  8   Alexandra  Leo               29  Denver             CO    1:33:11    30
  9   Jen        Osler             39  Colorado Springs   CO    1:34:41    20
  10  Kelly      Escorcia          36  Centennial         CO    1:35:19    10

Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   John       Probst            49  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:20:39   100
  2   Rick       Scott             45  Castle Rock        CO    1:22:59    90
  3   Kirk       Framke            43  Denver             CO    1:23:21    80
  4   Gerald     Romero            45  Colorado Springs   CO    1:23:43    70
  5   Rich       Bruns             42  Denver             CO    1:24:08    60
  6   Eric       Hallam            40  Colorado Springs   CO    1:26:22    50
  7   Thomas     Syverud           42  Denver             CO    1:27:55    40
  8   Marcus     Corbett           41  Colorado Springs   CO    1:28:55    30
  9   Dale       Hawkins           43  Erie               CO    1:31:24    20
  10  Jason      Castro            47  Pueblo             CO    1:31:27    10
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Renee      Ainslie           44  Lakewood           CO    1:37:07   100
  2   Jean       Steimel           44  Denver             CO    1:38:33    90
  3   Melissa    Menard            43  Denver             CO    1:39:03    80
  4   Sabine     Preisinger        48  Bailey             CO    1:42:43    70
  5   Marissa    Williams          42  Centennial         CO    1:45:14    60
  6   Frances    Johnson           42  Littleton          CO    1:48:20    50
  7   Sara       Swan              40  Centennial         CO    1:49:56    40
  8   Oanh       Kohn              40  Castle Rock        CO    1:50:13    30
  9   Kate       Porter            48  Centennial         CO    1:51:07    20
  10  Laurice    Lopez-Cepero      45  Pueblo             CO    1:51:33    10

Grand Masters Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Roger      Sayre             59  Golden             CO    1:21:47   100
  2   Brad       Cooper            50  Littleton          CO    1:22:08    90
  3   Jerry      Rief              52  Cheyenne           WY    1:23:06    80
  4   Carl       Mather            52  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:28:40    70
  5   Don        Sims              51  Lakewood           CO    1:31:05    60
  6   Jay        Survil            58  Aurora             CO    1:31:43    50
  7   Tim        Gentry            54  Cherry Hills Vil   CO    1:32:05    40
  8   Scott      Dailey            51  Centennial         CO    1:33:07    30
  9   Brian      Krzys             52  Littleton          CO    1:33:39    20
  10  David      Richards          51  Centennial         CO    1:34:01    10
Grand Masters Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Andrea     Espinosa          54  Littleton          CO    1:30:24   100
  2   Lila       Seal              57  Centennial         CO    1:39:00    90
  3   Kelly      Webster           50  Littleton          CO    1:46:10    80
  4   Allyson    Robbins           54  Centennial         CO    1:51:11    70
  5   Bonnie     Keefe             52  Centennial         CO    1:52:02    60
  6   Denise     Mitchell          53  Highlands Ranch    CO    1:52:28    50
  7   Floriana   Lutz              54  Mead               CO    1:53:38    40
  8   Teya       Thompson-Ephrim   50  Denver             CO    1:56:15    30
  9   Joyce      Gottesfeld        50  Denver             CO    1:57:09    20
  10  Karen      Jacobsen          53  Denver             CO    1:57:57    10

Seniors Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Dan        Spale             60  Lakewood           CO    1:29:28   100
  2   Alfred     Herzl             61  Littleton          CO    1:33:53    90
  3   Sebastian  Preisinger        60  Bailey             CO    1:36:27    80
  4   David      Pierce            62  Centennial         CO    1:38:21    70
  5   Jack       Pottle            62  Denver             CO    1:38:27    60
  6   Charlie    Reed              61  Cheyenne           WY    1:39:11    50
  7   Bob        Basse             62  Denver             CO    1:40:08    40
  8   Harry      Ladewig           66  Englewood          CO    1:43:39    30
  9   Tom        Zeiner            66  Lakewood           CO    1:45:15    20
  10  Joe        Lothringer        60  Centennial         CO    1:47:49    10
Seniors Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Alyn       Park              66  Denver             CO    1:52:14   100
  2   Anita      Zonker            66  Centennial         CO    1:59:18    90
  3   Jean       Hulbert           63  Waukesha           WI    1:59:27    80
  4   Joanne     Harms             65  Fort Collins       CO    2:03:42    70
  5   Karen      Jensen            62  Littleton          CO    2:16:08    60
  6   Theresa    Daus-Weber        62  Littleton          CO    2:18:34    50
  7   Kate       Sweeney           68  Denver             CO    2:28:54    40
  8   Carol      Dowdell           62  Littleton          CO    2:33:36    30
  9   Martha     Kramer            62  Colorado Springs   CO    2:37:11    20
  10  Therese    Flynn             60  Littleton          CO    2:37:14    10

Google+