Secondary Menu

2017 Colorado Runner Racing Series Results – Lucky Laces 5K

Lucky Laces 5K
March 18, 2017
Denver, CO
Results by Feat on the Street
Colorado Runner Racing Series Results

Open Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Scott      Jarriel           20  Golden             CO     16:59    100
  2   Matt       Nolen             34  Denver             CO     17:28     90
  3   Jeremy     Barry             37  Evergreen          CO     18:17     80
  4   Julio      Bonilla           28  Denver             CO     18:34     70
  5   James      Farrell           36  Boulder            CO     18:57     60
  6   Alex       Le                36  Littleton          CO     19:46     50
  7   Greg       Madendorp         24  Denver             CO     20:05     40
  8   Henry      Moore             12                     CO     20:24     30
  9   Travis     Mark              34  Denver             CO     20:31     20
  10  Jacob      Ruttinger         37                     CO     20:33     10
Open Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Megan      Derschang         26                     CO     19:34    100
  2   Lila       Crowley           11                     CO     19:42     90
  3   Laura      Dissly            20                     CO     19:57     80
  4   Axel       Leal              16  Johnstown          CO     21:20     70
  5   Rochelle   Emerson           31  Denver             CO     22:16     60
  6   Jaime      Brenner           37  Denver             CO     22:57     50
  7   Caitlyn    Boyle             10  Littleton          CO     23:02     40
  8   Karen      Manahan           33  Boulder            CO     23:04     30
  9   Steph      Paine             30  Arvada             CO     23:16     20
  10  Page       Fisher            27  Denver             CO     23:16     10

Masters Men
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Tim        Jenkins           41  Denver             CO     19:34    100
  2   Duane      Matt              48  Aurora             CO     20:04     90
  3   Kevin      Hoisington        41  Commerce City      CO     21:06     80
  4   David      Farrell           44  Denver             CO     22:27     70
  5   Brian      Magnett           44  Arvada             CO     23:13     60
  6   Juan       Martinez          44  Commerce City      CO     24:06     50
  7   Bill       Parsley           41  Denver             CO     24:20     40
  8   Michael    Cates             40  Littleton          CO     25:57     30
  9   Blake      Anderson          43  Aurora             CO     25:58     20
  10  Ian        Buchanan          47  Denver             CO     26:01     10
Masters Women
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Stacy      Totherow          49  Littleton          CO     24:11    100
  2   Mandy      Jellerichs        42  Denver             CO     24:26     90
  3   Michelle   Hancock           49  Denver             CO     24:46     80
  4   Michele    Crowley           43                     CO     25:49     70
  5   Jill       Sellars           48  Louisville         CO     26:23     60
  6   Tracy      Daugherty         42  Denver             CO     27:41     50
  7   Amy        Cromwell          43  Denver             CO     28:20     40
  8   Sara       Schaffer          48  Denver             CO     28:27     30
  9   Rachael    Capizzi           48  Denver             CO     29:09     20
  10  Denise     Young             47  Brighton           CO     29:29     10

Grand Masters Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Richard    Dissly            51                     CO     19:10    100
  2   Kent       Lange             53  Denver             CO     20:01     90
  3   Kevin      Sheen             53  Littleton          CO     21:13     80
  4   Steve      Monroney          52  Denver             CO     21:36     70
  5   Nathan     Larson            50  Arvada             CO     23:17     60
  6   Les        Sweeney           50  Evergreen          CO     23:50     50
  7   Robert     Spell             55  Denver             CO     25:20     40
  8   Peter      Derschang         56                     CO     27:33     30
  9   Arnold     DeCarlo           53  Frederick          CO     28:35     20
  10  Shawn      Yakely            50  Aurora             CO     29:37     10
Grand Masters Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Kelly      Webster           50  Littleton          CO     23:01    100
  2   Floriana   Lutz              54  Mead               CO     24:33     90
  3   Luanne     Burke             55  Denver             CO     25:06     80
  4   Sue        Contreras         51  Denver             CO     25:32     70
  5   Christina  King              56  Arvada             CO     26:23     60
  6   Dorothy    Waterhouse        58  Arvada             CO     27:30     50
  7   Monica     Gomez             55  Parker             CO     27:45     40
  8   Jane       Allard            50  Brighton           CO     28:32     30
  9   Mary Ann   Dixon             58  Parker             CO     29:04     20
  10  Carol      Williamson        52  Johnstown          CO     30:11     10

Seniors Male
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   David      Ceranich          61  Denver             CO     22:21    100
  2   Rod        Mauler            60  Littleton          CO     23:16     90
  3   Jim        Martin            66  Boulder            CO     24:21     80
  4   Tom        Hennessy          61  Denver             CO     26:22     70
  5   Dean       Thomsen           60                     CO     27:06     60
  6   Mike       Fernandez         62  Denver             CO     29:37     50
  7   J          GUTIERREZ         64  Greeley            CO     30:28     40
  8   Earl       Beam              66  Denver             CO     30:29     30
  9   Keith      Mullins           66  Denver             CO     32:09     20
  10  Wayne      Wathen            75  Littleton          CO     32:22     10
Seniors Female
Place First Name Last Name        Age  City             State    Time    Points
  1   Joanne     Harms             65  Fort Collins       CO     27:30    100
  2   Sally      Thomsen           60                     CO     27:43     90
  3   Wendy      Goad              66  Arvada             CO     27:54     80
  4   Constance  Ahrnsbrak         77  Denver             CO     29:06     70
  5   Laura      Hackney           60  Denver             CO     29:52     60
  6   Marion     Amerman           60  Littleton          CO     31:09     50
  7   Cathy      Haut              60  Lewes              DE     33:36     40
  8   Shelley    Rice              60                     CO     34:34     30
  9   JoAnn      Stibrich          60  Aurora             CO     35:41     20
  10  Junita     Johannes          66  Platteville        CO     37:22     10

Google+